Purchase Tickets with Eventbrite

To purchase tickets over the phone – (02) 91905150

$27.50 Friday Night Comedy.  27.50 for the 7.00pm Saturday Night Comedy Show and for the 8.30 pm $30 – call or book online Or $30 on the door (subject to availability)
Happy Endings Comedy Club Sydney is an intimate space with only 65 seats. We highly recommend the pre purchase of tickets to avoid an unhappy ending.

*The Oxford Australian dictionary defines comedy as a work of ”amusing or satirical character, usually with a happy ending”.

Upcoming Events

7.00pm SATURDAY 26TH AUG DANIEL TOWNES WITH , JOHN CRUCKSHANK, JEN CARNOVALE PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Saturday 8.30pm 26TH AUG DANIEL TOWNES with , JOHN CRUCKSHANK, JEN CARNOVALE PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 25TH AUG 8.30PM – DANIEL TOWNES with , JOHN CRUCKSHANK, JEN CARNOVALE PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 18TH AUGUST 8.30PM – DAVE EASTGATE, UMIT BALI, SIAN CHOYCE AND BEN DARSOW PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 19TH AUG 8:30 PM - TAHIR with CHRISTINA VAN LOOK, EMMA ZAMMIT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm SAT 19TH AUG - TAHIR with CHRISTINA VAN LOOK, EMMA ZAMMIT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm Sat 12th August – Sam Bowring with Casey Talbot and Greg Burns (UK) PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Sat 12th August 8.30PM – Sam Bowring with Casey Talbot and Greg Burns (UK) PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 4TH AUG 8:30 PM - MATT OKINE, BRUCE GRIFFITHS, JUSTIN HAMILTON PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00 Saturday 29TH JULY – TOMMY DEAN, SHAYNE HUNTER JONAS HOLT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 28th July 8.30PM – TOMMY DEAN, SHAYNE HUNTER JONAS HOLT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Saturday 5th Aug 8.30PM – MATT OKINE, BRUCE GRIFFITHS, JUSTIN HAMILTON PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SATURDAY 22nd JULY 8.30pm – Rhys Nicholson with Nick Sun and Liz Stevens PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm SATURDAY 22nd JULY – Rhys Nicholson with Nick Sun and Liz Stevens PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 21st JULY 8.30PM – Rhys Nicholson with Nick Sun and Liz Stevens PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SATURDAY 8th JULY 8.30pm – SIMON KENNEDY, AMELIA JANE HUNTER with Subby Valentine PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00PM SATURDAY 8th JULY – SIMON KENNEDY, AMELIA JANE HUNTER with Subby Valentine PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 7TH JULY 8.30PM – SIMON KENNEDY With AMELIA JANE HUNTER, STEVE PHILP & THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Saturday 1st JULY 8.30PM – Sean Woodland, Ciel and Mikey Robins PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm Saturday 1st JULY – Sean Woodland, Ciel and Mikey Robins PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 30th JUNE 8.30PM – Sean Woodland, Ciel and Mikey Robins PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Saturday 15th JULY 8.30PM – Dave Eastgate, Umit Bali, Sian Choyce and Ben Darsow PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 14th JULY 8.30PM – Dave Eastgate, Umit Bali, Sian Choyce and Ben Darsow PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm Saturday 17th JUNE – Luke Heggie, Matty B and Ray Badran PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Saturday 17th JUNE 8.30PM – Luke Heggie, Matty B and Ray Badran PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 16th JUNE 8.30PM – Luke Heggie, Matty B and Ray Badran PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm 24TH JUNE – Neel Kolhatkar, A MEGA COMEDY GUEST!! AND Jen Carnovale PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SATURDAY 24TH JUNE 8.30PM – Neel Kolhatkar, A Mega Comedy Guest!! AND Jen Carnovale PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Saturday 10th JUNE 8.30pm – Justin Hamilton, Nate Ubanks (USA) AND Cam James PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm Saturday 10th JUNE – Justin Hamilton, Nate Ubanks (USA) AND Cam James PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 9TH JUNE 8.30PM – JUSTIN HAMILTON, THREE INTERNATIONAL SPECIAL GUESTS!! BONNIE TANGEY AND CAM JAMES
SAT 3rd JUNE 8.30PM – DAVE JORY, SAM CAMPBELL AND JULIA WILSON PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm SAT 3rd JUNE – DAVE JORY, SAM CAMPBELL AND JULIA WILSON PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 2nd JUNE 8.30PM – DAVE JORY, SAM CAMPBELL AND MATTY B PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 27TH MAY 8.30PM – BEN DARSOW, MICK MEREDITH AND EMMA ZAMMIT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 26TH MAY 8.30PM – BEN DARSOW, MICK MEREDITH AND EMMA ZAMMIT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm SAT 20TH MAY – SIMON KENNEDY, CAMERON DUGGAN AND DAN WILLIS (U.K)
SAT 20TH MAY 8.30PM – SIMON KENNEDY, CAMERON DUGGAN AND DAN WILLIS (U.K) PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
Fri 19th MAY 8.30PM – Gary Eck, Cameron Duggan and Dan Willis (U.K) PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 13th MAY 8.30PM – The Stevenson Experience, Peter Green and Liz Stevens PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 12th MAY 8.30PM – The Stevenson Experience, Peter Green and Liz Stevens PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 6th MAY 8.30PM – Chris Franklin, Christina Van Look and Jacques Barrett PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
7.00pm SAT 6th MAY – Chris Franklin, Christina Van Look and Jacques Barrett
FRI 5th MAY 8.30PM – Chris Franklin, Christina Van Look and Jacques Barrett PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 29TH APRIL 8.30PM – TREVOR CROOK MATTY B AND TOM CASHMAN PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 28TH APRIL 8.30PM – JACKIE LOEB, MATTY B AND TOM CASHMAN PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 22nd APRIL 8.30PM – JOEL OZBORN, UMIT BALI AND REBECCA DE UNAMUNO PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIAN
FRI 21st APRIL 8.30PM – Joel Ozborn, Umit Bali and Rebecca De Unamuno PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 14th APRIL 8.30PM – Al Del Bene, Peter Meisel and Dave Eastgate PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 15th APRIL 8.30PM – Al Del Bene, Peter Meisel and Dave Eastgate PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 8th APRIL 8.30PM – Dave Jory, John Cruckshank, Steve Philp, PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 1st APRIL 8.30PM – AKMAL (running in a new show!), Emma Zammitt, Julia Wilson PLUS FOUR SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 31st MAR 8.30PM – AKMAL (running in a new show!), Emma Zammitt, Julia Wilson PLUS FOUR SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 25th MAR 8.30PM – JAMES SMITH, JEN CARNOVALE, RO CAMPBELL PLUS FOUR SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 24th MAR 8.30PM – JAMES SMITH, JEN CARNOVALE, RO CAMPBELL PLUS FOUR SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 18th MAR 8.30PM – George Zach, Christina Van Look, Subby Valentine PLUS FOUR SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 17th MAR 8.30PM – George Zach, Michael Connell, Jonas Holt PLUS FOUR SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 10th MAR 8.30PM – TOMMY DEAN, Casey Talbot, John Conway PLUS SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 11th MAR 8.30PM – Brett Nichols, Casey Talbot, John Conway PLUS SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 4th MAR 8.30PM – Fiona O'loughlin, Bruce Griffiths, Nick Cody, Cam Knight PLUS SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 3rd MAR 8.30PM – Fiona O'loughlin, Bruce Griffiths, Nick Cody, Cam Knight PLUS SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 25TH FEB 8.30PM – DAVID SMIEDT, ANDREW BARNETT, CAMERON JAMES PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 24TH FEB 8.30PM – DAVID SMIEDT, ANDREW BARNETT, CAMERON JAMES PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 18TH FEB 8.30PM – CHRIS RADBURN, CAMERON DUGGAN, ADAM RICHARD PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 17TH FEB 8.30PM – TREVOR CROOK, CAMERON DUGGAN, ADAM RICHARD PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 28TH JAN 7.00PM – THE PARENTS - LIVE STAND UP with Chris Radburn - Katie Burch - Sean Woodland
FRI 13TH JAN 8.30PM – Tahir, Matty B, CAM KNIGHT!!!!!! PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANSPLUS LOADS OF SPECIAL GUESTS
FRIDAY 10TH FEB 8.30PM – NEEL KOLHATKAR, LIZ STEPHENS, SIMON KENNEDY PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 3RD FEB 8.30PM – GREG BURNS (UK), SAM CAMPBELL, EMMA ZAMMIT PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 27TH JAN 8.30PM – REBECCA DE UNAMUNO , JOHN CRUCKSHANK, KATIE BURCH!!!!!! PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRIDAY 20th JAN 8.30PM – Ray Badran, Luke Heggie, Andrew Barnett PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 6TH JAN 8.30PM – Sean Woodland, Umit Bali, Dave Jory PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 11TH FEB 8.30PM – Neel Kolhatkar, Liz Stephens, Simon Kennedy PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 4TH FEB 8.30PM – Greg Burns (UK), Sam Campbell, Emma Zammit PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 28TH JAN 8.30PM – Matt Okine, John Cruckshank, Katie Burch!!!!!! PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 21ST JAN 8.30PM – Ray Badran, Luke Heggie, Andrew Barnett PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 7TH JAN 8.30PM – Sean Woodland, Umit Bali, Dave Jory PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
SAT 14TH JAN 8.30PM – Tahir, Matty B, CAM KNIGHT!!!!!! PLUS 4 OF SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
FRI 16TH DEC 8.30PM – THE ANNUAL HAPPY XMAS SPECIAL 7TH EDITION, GARY ECK, JEN CARNOVALE, BEN LOMAS (VIC) PLUS LOADS OF SPECIAL GUESTS
SAT 17TH DEC 8.30PM – THE ANNUAL HAPPY XMAS SPECIAL 7TH EDITION, MICK MEREDITH, STEVE PHILP, SAM BOWRING PLUS LOADS OF SPECIAL GUESTS
Friday 9TH DEC 8.30PM – JACKIE LOEB WITH BRUCE GRIFFITHS AND SIMON KENNEDY PLUS SPECIAL GUESTS
SAT 10TH DEC 8.30PM – RHYS NICHOLSON WITH Seamus McAlery pLus David Smiedt and loads of SPECIAL GUESTS
Fri 2nd Dec 8.30pm - Cam Knight with Nath Valvo (Vic) and Katie Burch plus 4 Special Guests
Sat 3rd Dec 8.30pm - Cam Knight with Nath Valvo (Vic) and Andrew Barnett plus 4 Special Guests
Friday 28th Oct 8.30pm - Ray Badran with Cam James and Nikki Britton plus Special Guests
Friday 21st Oct 8.30pm - Cam Knight with John Cruckshank and Sean Woodland plus Special Guests
Friday 14th Oct 8.30pm - Greg Burns (UK) with Cameron Duggan and Liz Stephens plus Special Guests
Sat 24th Sept 7.15pm - Gary Eck - Greatest Bits
Sat 26th Nov 8.30pm - Luke Heggie with John Cruckshank and Anil Desai plus Special Guests
Sat 19th Nov 8.30pm - James Smith with Bruce Griffiths and John Conway plus Special Guests
Sat 12th Nov 8.30pm - Dan Townes with Andrew Wolfe and Ivan Aristeguieta plus 4 Special Guest Comedians
Sat 5th Nov 8.30pm - Dave Eastgate with Anil Desai and Bec De Unamuno plus Special Guests
Sat 29th Oct 8.30pm - Julia Wilson with Sean Woodland and Katie Burch plus Special Guests
Sat 22nd Oct 8.30pm - Luke Heggie with Umit Bali and Andrew Barnett plus Special Guests
Sat 15th Oct 8.30pm - Rhys Nicholson with Gen Fricker and Emma Zammit plus Special Guests
Sat 8th Oct 8.30pm - Tommy Dean with Matty B and Brett Nichols plus Special Guests
Sat 1st Oct 8.30pm - Chris Franklin with Sam Campbell and Dave Williams plus Special Guests
Sat 24th Sept 8.30pm - Mick Meredith with Bruce Griffiths and Dave Jory plus Special Guests
Sat 17th Sept 8.30pm - Chris Radburn with James Smith and Subby Valentine plus Special Guests
Sat 20th Aug 7.15pm - Garry Who with Casey Talbot and Justin Hamilton
7.15pm Sat 16th July - Steve Philp with John Cruckshank and Jay Sullivan
Sat 10th Sept 8.30pm - Sean Woodland with Becky Lucas and Andrew Barnett plus Special Guests
Sat 3rd Sept 8.30pm - Ben Darsow with Peter Meisel and Emma Zammit plus Special Guests
Sat 27th Aug 8.30pm - ***Super Special Guest*** with Chris Radburn and Ray Badran plus Special Guests
Sat 20th Aug 8.30pm - Garry Who with Casey Talbot and Justin Hamilton plus Special Guests
Sat 13th Aug 8.30pm - Jacques Barrett with Michael Workman and Julia Wilson plus 4 Special Guests
Sat 6th Aug 8.30pm - Michael Workman with Cam Duggan and Daniel Townes plus Special Guests
Sat 30th July 8.30pm - Katie Burch with Sean Woodland and Cam James plus Special Guests
Sat 23rd July 8.30pm - Al Del Bene with David Smiedt and Steven J Whitely plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT Sat 16th July 8.30pm - Steve Philp with John Cruckshank and Jay Sullivan plus Special Guests
Sat 9th July 8.30pm - The Stevenson Experience with Seamus McAlary and Fabien Clarke plus Special Guests
Sat 2nd July 8.30pm - Lindsay Webb with Cam James and Adam Richard plus Special Guests
Sat 25th June 8.30pm - Peter Berner with Bruce Griffiths and Jonas Holt plus Special Guests
Sat 18th June 8.30pm - Gary Eck with John Cruckshank and Andrew Barnett plus Special Guests
Sat 11th June 8.30pm - Luke Heggie with Umit Bali and John Conway plus Special Guests
Sat 4th June 8.30pm - Cam Knight with Andrew Wolfe and Michael Hing plus Special Guests
Sat 28th May 8.30pm - Dave Jory with Michael Workman and Emma Zammit plus Special Guests
Sat 21st May 8.30pm - Mickey D with Peter Meisel and Cameron James plus Special Guests
7.30pm Thurs 28th - Sat 30th April If It Ain't Bloke Don't Fix It
8pm Thurs 12th - Sat 14th May Chris Radburn - Survivalist
7.30pm Thurs 5th - Sat 7th May Ramshackle Fiasco
9pm Thurs 12th - Sat 14th May The Best of all The Comedy Festival (Sydney Comedy Festival 2016)
8.30pm Thurs 5th - Sat 7th May The Best of all The Comedy Festival (Sydney Comedy Festival 2016)
8.30pm Thurs 28th - Sat 30th April The Best of all The Comedy Festival (Sydney Comedy Festival 2016)
8.30pm Friday 22nd and Sat 23rd April The Best of all The Comedy Festival (Sydney Comedy Festival 2016)
Sat 16th April 8.30pm $27.50 Trevor Crook with Al Del Bene and Daniel Townes Plus Special Guests
Sat 9th April 8.30pm $27.50 David Smiedt with Katie Burch and Chris North Plus Special Guests
Sat 2nd April 8.30pm $27.50 Bruce Griffiths with Sam Bowring and Cam James Plus Special Guests
Sat 26th March 8.30pm $27.50 Wes Zaharuk (UK) with Casey Talbot and Clint Paddison Plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT Sat 19th March 8.30pm $27.50 Bryan O'Gorman (Canada) with Seamus McAlary and Andrew Barnett Plus Special Guests
Sat 12th March 8.30pm $27.50 Tommy Dean with Michael Hing and Nikki Britton Plus Special Guests
Sat 5th March 8.30pm $27.50 Dave Eastgate, Super Special Guest Scott Capurro (USA) and Katie Burch Plus Special Guests
Sat 30th January 7.15-8.15 $20 The Happy Hour (Hour-Show) Show! Sean Woodland, Ray Badran and Chris Radburn
SOLD OUT - Sat 27th February 8.30pm $27.50 Cam Knight with Special U.S.A Guest (We can't announce!) and Rebecca De Unamuno Plus Special Guests
Sat 20th February 8.30pm $27.50 Brett Nichols with John Cruckshank and Mikey Robins Plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 13th February 8.30pm $27.50 Daniel Townes with Peter Green and Chris North Plus Special Guests
Sat 6th February 8.30pm $27.50 Simon Kennedy with Amanda Gray and Steve Philp plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 30th January 8.30pm $27.50 Nick Cody with Becky Lucas and Ray Badran plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT Sat 23rd January 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Sean Woodland with Tien Tran and Emma Zammit plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 16th January 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Justin Hamilton with Cam Duggan and Rhys Nicholson plus Special Guests
Sat 9th January 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dan Willis with Corey White and Katie Burch plus Special Guests
Sat 19th Dec 8.30pm $25 (+bf) The Happy Endings Special Event
Sat 28th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dave Eastgate with Andrew Barnett and Adam Richard plus Special Guests
Fri 18th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Chris Radburn with Neel Kolhatkar and Andrew Barnett plus Special Guests
Fri 11th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Jackie Loeb with Luke Heggie and Jeremy Keast
Fri 13th and Sat 14th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Matt Okine with Amanda Gray/Katie Burch and Cam Knight plus Special Guests
Sat 12th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Gary Eck with Luke Heggie and Dave Jory plus Special Guests
Sat 5th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dave Williams with Bruce Griffiths and Rebecca De Unamuno plus Special Guests
Fri 4th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Al Del Bene with Bruce Griffiths and David Smiedt plus Special Guests
Fri 27th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Tahir Bilgic with Becky Lucas and Adam Richard plus Special Guests
Fri 20th and Sat 21st November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Special Guest We Can't Announce with Simon Taylor and Ben Darsow plus Special Guests
Sat 7th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Tommy Dean with Ray Badran and Julia Wilson plus Special Guests
Fri 6th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Sean Woodland with Justin Hamilton and Clint Paddison plus Special Guests
Sat 31st October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Adam Richard with David Smiedt, Chris Radburn and Daniel Townes plus Special Guests
Sat 24th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Rhys Nicholson with Sean Woodland and Brett Nichols plus Special Guests
Sat 17th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Katie Burch with Neel Kolhatkar and Fabien Clark plus Special Guests
Sat 10th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) John Robertson with Peter Green and Alice Fraser plus Special Guests
Fri 9th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Chris 'The Bloke' Franklin with Chris Radburn and Subby Valentine plus Special Guests
Sat 3rd October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Ben Hurley (N.Z) with Cameron Duggan and Mark Trenwith plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 26th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Tahir Bilgic with Seamus McAlary and Emma Zammit plus Special Guests
Sat 19th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Jason 'Rash' Ryder with Andrew Barnett and Rhys Nicholson plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 12th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Luke Heggie with Chris Wainhouse and Mike Klimczak plus Special Guests
7.00pm Sat 12th September $20 (+bf) The Happy Hour - Luke Heggie and Chris Wainhouse
SOLD OUT - Sat 5th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Cam Knight with Katie Burch and Sean Woodland plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - 8.30pm Sat 29th August $25 (+bf) Daniel Townes with John Conway and Jonas Holt plus Special Guests
7.00pm Sat 29th August $20 (+bf) The Happy Hour - Our Signature Happy Hour Show
SOLD OUT- Sat 22nd August 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Mick Meredith with Sam Campbell and Simon Kennedy plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 15th August 8.30pm $25 (+bf) The Stevenson Experience with Gen Fricker and Cam James plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 8th August 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Joel Ozborn with Sam Bowring and Subby Valentine plus Special Guests
Sat 1st August 8.30pm $25 (+bf) David Smiedt with Seamus McAlary and Andrew Barnett plus Special Guests
Sat 25th July 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Clint Paddison with Chris Radburn and Jeremy Keast plus Special Guests
Sat 18th July 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Chris Wainhouse with Luke Heggie and Al Del Bene plus Special Guests
Sat 11th July 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Sean Woodland with Matty B and James Masters plus Special Guests
Sat 4th July 8.30pm $25 (+bf) James Smith with Alice Fraser and Bec De Unamuno plus Special Guests
Sat 27th June 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Kat Davidson with Michael Hing and Steve Philp plus Special Guests
Sat 20th June 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Peter Berner with Bruce Griffiths and Matty B plus Special Guests
Fri 19th June 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Simon Kennedy with Katie Burch and Chris Radburn plus Special Guests
Sat 13th June 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dave Jory with Peter Green and Julia Wilson plus Special Guests
Sat 6th June 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Garry Who with Andrew Barnett and Fabien Clarke plus Special Guests
Sat 30th May 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Smart Casual with Umit Bali and Cameron James plus Special Guests
Sat 23rd May 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Ray Badran with Katie Burch and Subby Valentine plus Special Guests
9pm Sat 16th May - $25 Smashing Double Header - Dave Williams And Brett Nichols
8pm Sat 16th May (Thurs & Fri sold out) $25 2015 Sydney Comedy Festival Chris Radburn - Remember Your First
7pm Sat 16th May $25 2015 Sydney Comedy Festival Suns Of Fred - AlcoPOP
Sat 9th May 8pm $25 (+ booking fee) Chris Wainhouse with Katie Burch and Chris Radburn plus Special Guests
8pm Thurs 7th - Fri 8th May $25 2015 Sydney Comedy Festival The World Famous Guide To Success
SELLING FAST - 9.30pm Thurs 30th April - Sat 2nd May $20 - $25 2015 Sydney Comedy Festival Sean Woodland - Found My Marbles
SOLD OUT - 8.30pm Thurs 30th April - Sat 2nd May $20 - $25 2015 Sydney Comedy Festival Simon Kennedy - Totes Forty
2015 Sydney Comedy Festival @ Happy Endings Comedy Club
Sat 25th April 8pm and 9pm Shows $20 (+booking fee) Sydney Comedy Festival Showcase with Brett Nichols and Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 18th April 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Mick Meredith with Andrew Barnett and Special Guests
Sat 11th April 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Clint Paddison with Jonas Holt and Special Guests
SOLD OUT! Sat 4th April 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Dave Eastgate with Al Del Bene and Special Guests
Sat 28th March 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Darren Sanders with Gavin Baskerville and Special Guests
9pm Friday 27th March $25 (+bf) Laughter is the best medicine!
7pm Friday 27th March $25 (+bf) Laughter is the best medicine!
Fri 21st November 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Cam Knight with Simon Kennedy and Special Guests
Sat 21st March 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Trevor Crook with Ro Campbell and Special Guests
Sat 14th March 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Jacques Barrett with Jeremy Keast and Special Guests
Friday 13th March 8.30pm $20 (+booking fee) Comedy festival preview show: Jacques Barrett - The Confident Profiler and Luke Heggie - You're Not Special
Due to Mardi Gras Festivities there shall be no show Sat 7th March - See you next week Sydney!
Sat 28th Feb 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Tommy Dean with Emma Zammit and Special Guests
Sat 28th Feb 7.30pm $10 (+booking fee) Comedy festival preview show: Cam Knight - Almost Bulletproof
SOLD OUT - Sat 21st Feb 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) 20 comics @ Happy Endings Comedy Club's 4th Birthday Comedy Gala
8.30pm Sat 14th Feb $25 (+booking fee) Daniel Townes with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
7.30pm - 8.30pm Sat 14th Feb $20 (+booking fee) Daniel Townes with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Thursday 12th Feb 8.00pm $10 (+booking fee) Guide to being a successful man - Sydney Comedy Festival preview
8.30pm Sat 7th Feb $25 (+booking fee) Bev Killick (VIC) with Cam Knight and Special Guests
7.30pm Sat 7th Feb $15 (+booking fee) Comedy festival preview show: Cam Knight - Almost Bulletproof and Sean Woodland - Found My Marbles
Sat 31st Jan 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Damien Power with Steve Philp plus Special Guests
Sat 24th Jan 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Chris Wainhouse with Andrew Barnett plus Special Guests
SOLD OUT Sat 17th Jan 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Benny Boot with Ray Badran and Special Guests
Sat 10th Jan 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Mick Meredith with Jonas Holt and Special Guests
Sat 3rd Jan 8.30pm $25 (+booking fee) Anthony Salame with Nikki Britton and Special Guests
Sat 20th Dec 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Comedy By Candlelight - A Jam Packed Gala Style Christmas Treat Of Heavy Hitting Comics All In One Place
Fri 19th Dec 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Comedy By Candlelight - A Jam Packed Gala Style Christmas Treat Of Heavy Hitting Comics All In One Place
Sat 13th December 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Chris Franklin with Dave Smiedt and Special Guests
Sat 13th December 7.30pm $10 (+ booking fee) Sean Woodland - Found My Marbles and Chris Radburn - Remember Your First?
Fri 12th December 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Heath Franklin with Sean Woodland and Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Sat 6th December 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Dave Eastgate with Julia Wilson and Special Guests
Fri 5th December 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Brett Nichols with Cam James and Special Guests
Sat 29th November 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Dave Williams with Jeremy Keast and Special Guests
Sat 22nd November 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Gary Eck with Ben Darsow and Special Guests
Sat 15th November 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Garry Who with Mike Klimczak, Ivan Aristeguieta and Special Guests
Sat 8th November 8.30pm $25 (+ booking fee) Tom Ballard with Chris North and Special Guests
Friday 7th November 8.30pm $20 (+bf) Chris Radburn DVD Filming Special
Sat 1st November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) James Smith with Al Del Bene and Special Guests
Sat 25th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Sean Woodland with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Sat 18th October 7pm $25 He Had A Hat - An Evening Of Great Jewish Jokes with David Smiedt
Sat 18th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Rhys Nicholson with Jason 'Rash' Ryder and Special Guests
Sat 11th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Matt Okine with Daniel Connell and Special Guests
Sat 4th October 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Tommy Dean with Jonas Holt and Special Guests
Saturday 27th September $15 (+bf) shows 8.30pm Simon Kennedy 9.30pm David Smiedt DVD Filming Special
Friday 26th September $15 (+bf) shows 8.30pm Simon Kennedy 9.30pm David Smiedt DVD Filming Special
Sat 20th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dave Eastgate with Rebecca De Unamuno and Special Guests
Sat 13th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Darren Sanders with Julia Wilson and Special Guests
Sat 6th Sept 8.30pm and 9.30pm shows $15 (+bf) Sean Woodland DVD Filming Special
Fri 5th September 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Chris Wainhouse with Jacques Barrett and special guests
Sat 30th August 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Michael Workman with Brett Nichols and Special Guests
Friday 29th August 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Special DVD Filming Steady Eddy with Steve Philp and Special Guests
Sat 23rd August 8.30pm $25 Jackie Loeb with Chris Radburn and Special Guests
Sat 16th August 8.30pm $25 David Smiedt with James Masters and Special Guests
Sat 9th August 8.30pm $25 The Stevenson Experience with Mike Klimczac and Special Guests
Sat 2nd August 8.30pm $25 Jacques Barrett with Cameron James and Special Guests
Sat 26th July 8.30pm $25 Sam Bowring with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Sat 19th July 8.30pm $25 Damien Power (QLD) with Dave Williams and Special Guests
Sat 12th July 8.30pm $25 Chris Wainhouse with Andrew Barnett and Special Guests
Sat 5th July 8.30pm $25 Chris Franklin with Fabien Clarke and Special Guests
Friday 4th July 8.30pm $25 Kitty Flanagan (doing new material) with David Smiedt, Chris Radburn and Katie Burch
Sat 28th June 8.30pm $25 Rash Ryder with Mark Trenwith and Special Guests
Sat 21st June 8.30pm $25 Brett Nichols with Jeremy Keast and Special Guests
Sat 14th June 8.30pm $25 Luke Heggie with Simon Kennedy and Special Guests
Sat 7th June 8.30pm $25 Tommy Dean with Dave Jory and Special Guests
Sat 31st May 8.30pm $25 Garry Who with Ray Badran, Jacques Barrett and Special Guests
Friday 30th May 8.30pm $25 Mick Meredith, Featuring Special Guest Steve Philp
Sat 24th May 8.30pm $25 Daniel Townes with Marcus Ryan and Special Guests
EXTRA SHOW ADDED! 9.00pm Saturday 17th Tickets $25 Chris Radburn - Breaking Rad - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
EXTRA SHOW ADDED! Friday 16th May 9pm Tickets $27.50 Chris Wainhouse - The ANTICHRIS - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
Tues 13th May - Sat 17th May 8pm Tickets From $20-$27.50 Gary Eck - I Could Have Been A Porn Star - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
This Week at Happy Endings Comedy Club
Tues 6th - Sun 11th May 8pm Tickets From $20-$27.50 Dave Eastgate - Bad Specimen - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
7.50pm Fri 2nd May & Saturday 3rd May Tickets From $15-$23.50 Suns Of Fred - Excited!!! Sydney Comedy Festival Show
Sat 26th April 8.30pm $25 Jacques Barrett with Cam Knight and Special Guests
Sat 19th April 8.30pm $25 Tommy Dean with Simon Rogers and Special Guests
Sat 12th April 8.30pm $25 Dave Jory, Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Sat 5th April 8.30pm $25 Trevor Crook with Chris North and Special Guests
Sat 29th March 8.30pm $25 Darren Sanders with Monty Franklin and Special Guests
Sat 22nd March 8.30pm $25 Cam Knight with Cameron James and Special Guests
SOLD OUT Sat 15th March 8.30pm $25 Chris Wainhouse with Jordan Raskopoulos and Special Guests
Sat 8th March 8.30pm $25 David Smiedt with Jason 'Rash' Ryder and Special Guests
Sat 1st March 8.30pm $25 Simon Kennedy with Dave Jory and Special Guests
Friday 28th February - 8pm & 10pm shows $20 Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras - WES AND RHONDA’S COCKTAIL HOUR
Sat 22nd Feb 8.30pm $25 Smart Casual with Dave Eastgate and Special Guests
Sat 15th Feb 8.30pm $25 Daniel Townes with Ben Darsow and Special Guests
Sat 8th Feb 8.30pm $25 Chris Radburn with Gary Bradbury and Special Guests
Fri 7th Feb 8.30pm $15 Double Show - Sean Woodland - Me and Mine + Cam Knight - 100 Percenter
SOLD OUT Sat 1st Feb 8.30pm $25 Tom Ballard with Mike Klimczak and Special Guests
The LATE show Sat 15th March 10.30pm $20 Chris Wainhouse and Sean Woodland
Sat 1st Feb 7.30pm $15 Chris Radburn - BREAKING RAD
Sat 25th Jan 8.30pm $25 Bryan O'Gorman (CAN) with Jacques Barrett and Special Guests
Sat 18th Jan 8.30pm $25 Pat Burtscher (CAN) with Jason Ryder and Special Guests
Sat 11th Jan 8.30pm $25 Sam Simmons with Steve Philp and Special Guests
Sat 4th Jan 8.30pm $25 Tom Agna (USA) with Simon Kennedy and Special Guests
20th Dec & 21st Dec 7.30 - 9.30pm - The Legendary Comedy by Candlelight Sessions - Packed with 10 of the hardest hitting comedians in the land
Fri 13th Dec & Sat 14th Dec 8.30pm $25 Tommy Dean with Brett Nichols and Special Guests
Fri 6th Dec & Sat 7th Dec 8.30pm $25 Chris Wainhouse with Rhys Nicholson and Special Guests
Sat 30th Nov 8.30pm $25 – Sean Woodland with Cam Knight and The Stevenson Experience
Fri 29th Nov 8.30pm $25 – Garry Who with Ben Darsow and The Stevenson Experience
9.30pm Fri 22nd Nov & Sat 23rd Nov 9.30pm $25 Dave Williams with Jeremy Keast & Special Guests
Fri 22nd Nov & Sat 23rd Nov 8.00pm $25 Dave Eastgate & Boner Contention
Sat 16th Nov 8.30pm $25 – Mick Meredith with Jason Rash Ryder and Special Guests
Fri 15th Nov 8.30pm $25 – Jackie Loeb with Jason Rash Ryder and Special Guests
Sat 9th Nov 8.30pm $25 Peter Berner with David Smiedt and Special Guests
Fri 1st & Sat 2nd Nov 8.30pm $25 – Chris Franklin with Steve Philp and Special Guests
Sat 26th Oct 8.30pm $25 – Chris Radburn with Cam Knight and Special Guests
Sat 19th Oct 8.30pm $25 – David Smiedt with George Smilovici, Ray Badran and Special Guests
Sat 12th Oct 8.30pm $25 – Matt Okine with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Sat 5th Oct 8.30pm $25 Dave Jory with James Masters Plus Special Guests
Sat 5th Oct 7.30pm $20 with Chris Wainhouse
Fri 4th Oct 8.30pm $25 Dave Jory with James Masters Plus Special Guests
Sat 28th Sept 8.30pm $25 Live Comedy Show with a Multi Award Winning Painter, Painting the Show!
Friday 27th Sept 8.30pm $25 Gary Eck with Simon Kennedy and Special Guests
SOLD OUT Sat 21st Sept 8.30pm $25 Luke Heggie & Sean Woodland and Special Guests
Sat 7th Sept 8.30pm $25 Brett Nichols with Dave Smiedt Plus Special Guests
Sat 14th Sept 8.30pm $25 Michael Workman with Jay Sullivan Plus Special Guests
Sat 31st Aug 8.30pm $25 – Simon Kennedy (ch7 Morning Show) & Mikey Robins (Good News Week)
Sat 24th Aug 8.30pm $25 – Tom Ballard (JJJ) with Cam Knight & Special Guests
Sat 17th Aug 8.30pm $25 – Smart Casual with James Rochford and Special Guests
Sat 10th Aug 8.30pm $25 – Jacques Barrett with Emma Zammitt Plus Special Guests
Sat 3rd Aug 8.30pm $25 – Bev Killick (VIC) with Michael Hing & Special Guests
Sat 27th July 8.30pm $25 – Julia Wilson with Dave Eastgate & Special Guests
Sat 20th July 8.30pm $25 – Darren Sanders with Asher Treleaven & Special Guests
Sat 13th July 8.30pm $25 – Tommy Dean with Steve Philp & Special Guests
Sat 6th July 8.30pm $25 – Jackie Loeb with Matt Elsbury & Special Guests
Sat 29th June 8.30pm $25 – Ben Darsow (S.A) with Mike G Plus Special Guests
Sat 22nd June 8.30pm $25 – Cam Knight with Rhys Nicholson Plus Special Guests
Fri 14th & Sat 15th June 8.30pm $25 – Mark Zhang (USA) with Sean Woodland Special Guests
Sat 8th June 8.30pm $25 – Chris Radburn with Peter Meisel and Special Guests
Sat 1st June 8.30pm $25 – Chris Wainhouse with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Sat 25th May 8.30pm $25 – Bruno Lucia with Ben Darsow and Special Guests
Sat 18th May 8.30pm $25 – Darren Casey with Ray Badran and Special Guests
SOLD OUT -Thurs 9th - Sat 11th May - 7.30pm $25 - Dave Eastgate - No Brainer - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
Thurs 9th - Sat 11th May - 9.30 $25 - Mick Meredith - The Jokerist- Sydney Comedy Festival Show
Wed 8th - Sat 11th May - 8.30 $25 - Denis Crocker - The Logies, The Ladies, The Legends - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
Thurs 2nd – Sat 4th May – 9.30 $25 – Ben Darsow – In 45 Minutes – Sydney Comedy Festival Show
Thurs 25th - Sat 27th April - 7.30 $25 - Sean Woodland - Me and Mine - Sydney Comedy Festival Show
25th April - 11th May - Sydney Comedy Festival 2013
Sat 20th April 8.30pm $25 – Garry Who with Emma Zammit and Special Guests
Sat 13th April 8.30pm $25 – Joel Ozborn with David Smeidt and Special Guests
Sat 6th April 8.30pm $25 – Dave Jory with Amelia Jane Hunter, Steve Philp and Guests
Sat 30th March 8.30pm $25 – Marcel Lucont (UK/FRA) with Michael Chamberlin and Guests
Mon 25th March 8.00pm $10 - Melb International Comedy Fest Preview: Jacques Barrett "The Contrarian", Damian Smith "I'm Here All Weak"
Sat 23rd March 8.30pm $25 – Trevor Crook with Jacques Barrett and Guests
Sat 16th March 8.30pm $25 & 10.30pm $20 (The late show)– Tommy Dean with James Rochford and Guests
Sat 9th March 8.30pm $25 – Clint Paddison with Damien Power, Matt Elsbury and Guests
Sat 23rd Feb 8.30pm $25 & 10.30pm $20 (1hr late show) – Matt Okine with Sean Woodland and Special Guest Comedians
Sat 16th Feb 8.30pm $25 – Chris Wainhouse with Geraldine Hickey and Guest Comedians
Mon 11th Feb - Sun 17 Feb - Geraldine Hickey In... Turns Out I Do Like Sundried Tomatoes
Sat 9th Feb 8.30pm $25 – Smart Casual with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Sat 2nd Feb 8.30pm $25 – Tom Ballard with Ben Darsow and Shayne Hunter & Guests
Sat 26th Jan $25 - Australia Day Special with Chris "The Bloke" Franklin, Anthony Salame and Special Guests
Saturday 19th Jan 8.30pm $25 – Jacques Barrett with Rhys Nicholson and Special Guests
Saturday 12th Jan 8.30pm $25 – Greg Fleet with Dan Ilic and Special Guests
SOLD OUT - Fri 21st and Sat 22nd Dec The Annual Happy Endings Christmas Party - Comedy By Candlelight Special $35
Saturday 15th Dec 8.30pm $25 – Tommy Dean with David Smeidt and Special Guests
Friday 14th Dec 8.30pm $25 – Gary Eck with David Smeidt and Special Guests Comedians
Fri 7th & Sat 8th Dec 8.30pm $25 – Mick Meredith with Cam Knight, Sam Bowring & Guests
Fri 30th & Sat 1st Dec 8.30pm $25 – Chris Wainhouse with Michael Chamberlin, Stevenson Experience & Guests
Fri 23rd & Sat 24th Nov 8.30pm $25 – Darren Sanders with Ray Badran & Guests
8.30pm Fri 16th & Sat 17th Nov $25 – Steve Philp with Matt Dkytynski, James Rochford & Guests
7.30pm Fri 16th - Sat 17th Nov $25 Dave Eastgate's Rock 'N' Roll Glory Hole
Saturday 10th November 8.30pm $25 – Peter Berner with Daniel Townes and Special Guests Comedians
Sat 3rd Nov 8.30pm $25 – Dave Eastgate with Dave Jory and Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 27th October 8.30pm $25 – John Robertson with Mick Neven and Special Guest Comedians
7.30 Sat 27th Oct $20. Solo show. Chris Radburn - Do I Look Funny?
Saturday 20th October 8.30pm $25 – Simon Kennedy with Mikey Robins and Special Guests
Saturday 13th October 8.30pm $25 – Cam Knight with Mike G and Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 6th October 8.30pm $25 – Steady Eddy with Steve Philp and Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 29th September 8.30pm $25 – Bruce Griffiths with Mark Trenwith (S.A) and Special Guests
Saturday 22nd September 8.30pm $25 – Tom Ballard with James Rochford and Special Guests
Saturday 15th September 8.30pm $25 – Brett Nichols with Matt Elsbury and Special Guests
Saturday 8th September 8.30pm $25 – Mick Meredith with Dave Bloustein and Special Guests
Saturday 1st September 8.30pm $25 – Matt Okine with Subby Valentine and Special Guests
Saturday 25th August 8.30pm - $25 Simon Palomares with Amanda Gray, Peter Miesel & Guests
Sat 18th Aug 8.30pm $25 – Dave Williams with Anthony Salame & Special Guest Comedians
SOLD OUT Saturday 11th August 8.30pm $25 – Claire Hooper, Michael Chamberlin & Guests
Saturday 4th August 8.30pm $25 – Garry Who with Chris Radburn & Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 28th July 8.30pm $25 – David Smiedt with Clint Paddison & Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 21st July 8.30pm $25 – Tommy Dean with Fox Klein, Arnie Pie and Special Guests
Saturday 14th July 8.30pm $25 – Michael Workman with Liz Stephens, Umit Bali & Guests
1 hour solo show Fri 13th and Sat 14th July 7.30pm $15 – Nath Valvo – Walk of Shame
Saturday 7th July 8.30pm $25 – Danny McGinlay with Rhys Nicholson and MC Jeremy Keast
Saturday 30th June 8.30pm $25 – Chris ‘The Bloke’ Franklin, Cam Knight & Special Guests
Saturday 23rd June 8.30pm $25 – Simon Kennedy, James Rochford, John Cruikshank & Special Guest
Saturday 16th June 8.30pm $25 – Greg Sullivan (Qld), Dave Jory & Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 9th June 8.30pm $25 – Jason Ryder, Aaron Counter and Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 2nd June 8.30pm $25 – Joel Ozborn, Daniel Townes, Kathryn Bendall & James Rochford
Saturday 26th May 8.30pm $25 – Ben Darsow (S.A), Cam Knight & Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 19th May 8.30pm $25 – Bruce Griffiths, Chris Radburn & Special Guest Comedians
SOLD OUT – Fri 27th April to Sat 12th May 8.00pm – The Sydney Comedy Festival 2012 – The Social
Thursday 26th – Sunday 29th April 8pm (6.30pm Sun) Dave Eastgate’s Rock ‘N’ Roll Glory Hole
Saturday 21st April 8.30pm $25 – Chris Wainhouse with Dave Smiedt & Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 14th April 8.30pm $25 – Brad Upton (USA) with Steve Philp & Special Guest Comedians
Saturday 7th April 8.30pm $25 – Gary Eck with Subby Valentine & Special Guests Comedians
Sat 31st March 8.30pm $25 – Dave Jory with Aaron Counter and Special Guests
Sat 24th March 8.30pm $25 – Jacques Barrett with Matt Okine, Sam Bowring and Special Guests.
Sat 17th March 8.30pm $25 – Mikey Robins, Mick Meredith and Special Guests.
Sat 10th March 8.30pm $25 – Anthony Salame with Jonas Holt and Danny McGinlay (Vic)
Sat 25th Feb 8.30pm $25 – Chris ‘The Bloke” Franklin, Garry Who & Special Guests
Sat 18th Feb 8.30pm $25 – Dave Eastgate, James Rochford and Special Guests
Sat 11th Feb 8.30pm $25 – Chris Radburn with Simon Kennedy, Daniel Braider and Guests
Sat 4th Feb 8.30pm $25 – Michael Workman with Brett Nichols and a Very Special Secret International Comedy Star
Sat 28th Jan 8.30pm $25 – Bruce Griffiths with Steve Philp, Ruven Govender & Guests
Sat 21st Jan 8.30pm $25 – Tommy Dean with Dave Bloustien, Nick Sun & Guests
Sat 17th Dec 8.00pm – $25 Comedy by Candlelight Spectacular
Sat 10th Dec, 8.30pm – $25 – Jackie Loeb, Dave Jory & Guests
Sat 3rd Dec, 8.30pm – $25 – Kitty Flanagan, Chris Radburn & Guests
Sat 26th Nov, 8.30pm, $25 – Sam Simmons with Dave Smiedt and Guests.
Sat 19th Nov, 8.30pm, $25 - Matt Dyktynski, Aaron Counter, & 3 Special Guests
Sat 12th Nov 8.30pm SOLD OUT
Sat 5th Nov 8.30pm $25 - Brett Nichols with Michael Connell (vic) & Guests
Sat 29th Oct 8pm and 10pm shows $25 – Simon Kennedy with Rich Brophy and Guests
Sat 22nd Oct 8pm and 10pm shows – Darren Casey with Cam Knight & Michelle Betts.
Sat 15th Oct 8pm and 10pm shows – Tommy Dean, MC Dave Williams and Michael Workman.
Sat 8th Oct 8pm and 10pm shows – Paul Brasch (Qld) with Gary Bradbury and Oliver Phommavanh.
Sat 1st Oct 8pm and 10pm shows – Daniel Townes, Rob Brown and Liz Stephens
Sat 24th Sept 8pm and 10pm shows – Dave Eastgate, Brett Nichols and Clint Paddison
Sat 17th Sept 8pm and 10pm shows – Fiona O'Loughlin with Steve Philp and Jeremy Keast
Sat 10th Sept 8pm and 10pm shows – Tahir with Bruce Griffiths and James Rochford
Sat 3rd Sept 8pm and 10pm shows – Brad Oakes (VIC) with Ray Badran and Ben Darsow (S.A)
Sat 27th August 8pm and 10pm shows – Chris Wainhouse with Matt Okine and David Smiedt
Sat 20th August 8pm and 10pm shows – Kat Davidson (Qld) with Dave Jory and Toby Coleman
Sat 13th August 8pm and 10pm shows – Tommy Dean with Sam McCool and Paul Hancock
Sat 6th August 8pm and 10pm shows – Australian Legend - Jason 'Rash' Ryder with Michael Chamberlain and Simon Kennedy
Sat 30th July 8pm and 10pm shows – Chris "The Bloke" Franklin & Bev Killick with Steve Philp
Sat 16th April 8pm and 10pm shows. Aussie Legends Gary Eck, Trevor Crook and Jason "Rash" Ryder
Sat 23rd July 8pm and 10pm shows – Stand up Dads - Chris Radburn, Gary Eck, Mick Meredith, Desh & Toby Coleman!!
Sat 16th July 8pm and 10pm shows – Mick Meredith, With Ray Badran and Dave Bloustein
Sat 9th July 8pm and 10pm shows - Kitty Flanagan working her magic on some new material. With Lindsay Webb (QLD) and Sam Bowring
Sat 2nd July 8pm and 10pm shows – Monty Franklin (VIC) with Daniel Moore and MC Rob McHugh.
Sat 25th June 8pm and 10pm shows - Dave Eastgate with Eric Hutton and Desh
Sat 18th June 8pm and 10pm shows – Tahir with Mike G (USA) and Cam Knight
Sat 11th June 8pm and 10pm shows – Garry Who with Bruce Griffiths and Jacques Barrett
Sat 4th June 8pm and 10pm shows – Rob Brown with Seamus McAlery and Brett Nichols
Sat 28th May 8pm and 10pm shows - Steady Eddy with Aaron Counter and Daniel Townes
Fri 13th - Sat 14th May 8pm and 10pm shows - Claire Hooper with Matt Okine and Steve Philp
Fri 6th - Sat 7th May 8pm and 10pm shows - Tom Ballard with Chris North and Dave Jory
Sat 30th April 8pm and 10pm shows. Dave Eastgate, Sam Bowring and Cam Knight
Sat 23rd April 8pm. Jackie Loeb, Anthony Salame and Jim Rochford
Sat 9th April 8pm and 10pm shows. Steve Philp, Simon Kennedy and Rhys Nicholson
Sat 2nd April 8pm and 10pm shows. Dave Williams, Jacques Barrett and Matt Okine
Sat 26th March 8pm and 10pm shows. Chris Wainhouse, Ray Badran and Brett Nichols.
Sat 19th March 8pm and 10pm shows Dave Jory Dave Smiedt and Sam McCool
Sat 5th March 8pm and 10pm shows - Clint Paddison, Subby Valentine & Cam Knight
Sat 21st May 8pm and 10pm shows - Chris Wainhouse, Amelia Jane Hunter & Dave Smiedt
Sat 26th 8pm and 10pm shows - Mick Meredith, Steve Philp and Dan Townes
Sat 19th Feb 8pm & 10pm shows – Tahir, Steve Philp and Dan Townes
Wed 9th Feb 2011 7pm - Launch Night
Time Out Interview - Happy Endings
BOOK NOW
Ticket Info
Like us
Sat 3rd March CLOSED for Sydney Mardi Gras.
4th May 9-11th May
Sat 7th Sept 8.30pm $25 – Brett Nichols with Dave Smiedt and Special Guests
Sat 24th Aug 8.30pm $25 – Tom Ballard (JJJ) with Cam Knight & Special Guests
Sat 30th Nov 8.30pm $25 – Sean woodland with and The Stevenson Experience
Sat 12th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Gary Eck with Luke Heggie and Dave Jory plus Special Guests
Sat 5th December 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dave Williams with Bruce Griffiths and Rebecca De Unamuno plus Special Guests
Fri 27th and Sat 28th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Dave Eastgate with Becky Lucas/Andrew Barnett and Adam Richard plus Special Guests
soon! Fri 20th and Sat 21st November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Special Guest We Can’t Announce with Simon Taylor and Ben Darsow plus Special Guests
Fri 13th and Sat 14th November 8.30pm $25 (+bf) Matt Okine with Amanda Gray/Katie Burch and Cam Knight plus Special Guests
SATURDAY 5TH AUG 7:00 PM – MATT OKINE, BRUCE GRIFFITHS, JUSTIN HAMILTON PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS
8.30PM SATURDAY 29TH JULY – TOMMY DEAN, SHAYNE HUNTER JONAS HOLT PLUS THREE SPECIAL GUEST COMEDIANS